Home   Staff Information

Staff Information

Oxclose Primary Academy – Staffing Structure

2016-2017


SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Head Teacher – Mrs Audrey Bolam (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

id__0012_Mrs A Bolam.JPG

Deputy Head Teacher – Mrs Angela Butler (SENCo, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead & Personal Development, Behaviour & Welfare)

Senior Leader – Miss Sharon Gray (English & Assessment)

Senior Leader – Miss Ruth Brown (Early Years, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead & Science)

Middle Leader – Mrs Lyndsey Norton (Mathematics & Computing)

Middle Leader – Mrs Nikki Grimwood (Reading) – temporary


 

Reception Class – Miss Ruth Brown (Early Years & Science)

Year 1 – Miss Sarah Garrigan (History & Geography) 

Year 2 – Miss Lucy Robson

Year 3 – Miss Stasi Arkle (Music & Religious Education)

Year 4 – Miss Sharon Gray (English & Assessment)

Year 5 – Mrs Nikki Grimwood (Languages (French) & Reading)

Year 5  – Miss Kate Aspey (Art and Design & Design and Technology) 

Year 6 – Mrs Lyndsey Norton (Mathematics & Computing) / Mrs Angela Butler (SENCo & Personal Development, Behaviour & Welfare) 

PPA/Leadership Cover – Mrs Alex Jordan Richardson (Physical Education & PSHE)

Ms Lynn Dawson (HLTA)

Mrs Sharon Wilson (HLTA)

Mrs Rachel Winlow (HLTA)

Miss Danielle Cochrane

Mrs Joanne Philpott-Smith

Mrs Alison Burnett

Mrs Audrey McDonald

Mrs Leanne Humphrey

Mrs Jacqueline Sinclair

Mrs Pauline Wright

Miss Cheryl Dawe

Mrs Desiree Unsworth

Mrs Joanne Wilson

Mrs Nichola Hughes


 

Office Manager – Mrs Julie Keating

Administration Assistant – Mrs Helen Harrod

Administration Assistant (Part Time) – Mrs Allison Heron

Senior Midday Supervisor – Miss. Danielle Cochrane

Midday Supervisor – Mrs Allison Heron

Midday Supervisor – Mrs Lesley Pattinson

Midday Supervisor – Mrs Nichola Reed

Midday Supervisor – Mrs Vicky Briggs

Midday Supervisor – Mrs Clare Anderson

Midday Supervisor – Mrs Joanne Philpott-Smith

Midday Supervisor – Mrs Beverley Hewitt

Site Supervisor – Mr Franc Roberts

Cleaner – Mrs Christine Sharp

Cleaner – Mr Daniel Holt

Cleaner – Miss Tracey Pyburn

 

Catering Supervisor – Mrs Margaret Hall

Catering Assistant – Miss Tracy Heel

Catering Assistant – Mrs Angela Shaw

 

ICT Support – Mr Sean Robinson

 

Web Design BangladeshDomain & Hosting Bangladesh